Local Courts

Schuyler County Local Courts
Town or Village Name of Judge & Court Clerk Court Address
Town of Catharine
Court: Monday at 9:00 AM
Judge Ronald Goosen
Clerk - Carmella Hoffman
5182 Park Road
Odessa, NY 14869
Phone: 607.594.2273
Fax: 607.594.2274

Town of Cayuta
Court: 1st & 3rd Thursday at 6:00 PM
Judge William Barrett
Clerk - Ella Preston
6380 SR 224
Cayuta, Ny 14824
Phone: 607.594.2888
Fax: 607.594.2888

Town of Dix
Court: Fridays at 2:00 PM
Judge Alan Gregory
Clerk - Kristi Pierce
304 E. 7th St.
Watkins Glen, NY 14891
Phone: 607.535.7973
Fax: 607.535.2590

Town of Hector
Court: 2nd & 4th Wednesday at 6:30 PM
Judge Dale Jaynes
Clerk - Jane Ike
5097 SR 227
Burdett, NY 14818
Phone: 607.546.5286
Fax: 607.546.5200

Town of Montour
Court: Tuesday at 2:00 PM
Judge Donald Spaccio
Clerk - Bonnie Pierce
407 W. Main St.
Montour Falls, NY 14865
Phone: 607.535.7362
Fax: 607.535.7076

Town of Orange
Court: 4th Wednesday at 6:00 PM
Judge Dale Partridge
Clerk: Melynda Strawser
899 Hornby Rd.
Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Phone: 607.962.2978
Fax: 607.962.1003

Town of Reading
Court: 2nd & 4th Wednesday at 7:00 PM
Judge John Norman
Clerk: 
3914 CR 28, PO Box 7
Reading Center, NY 14876
Phone: 607.535.7459
Fax: 607.535.3170

Town of Tyrone
Court: 1st & 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM
Judge William Kennedy
Clerk: 
435 CR 23
Dundee, NY 14837
Phone: 607.292.6695
Fax: 607.284.4036

Village of Burdett
Court: 3rd & 4th Wednesday at 5:30 PM
Judge Dan Fitzsimmons
Clerk: Jane Ike
5097 SR 227
Burdett, NY 14818
Phone: 607.546.5286
Fax: 607.546.5200

Village of Montour Falls
Court: Mondays at 2:00 PM
Judge Donald Spaccio
Clerk: Bonnie Pierce
408 W. Main St.
Montour Falls, NY 14865
Phone: 607.535.7362
Fax: 607.535.7076

Village of Odessa
Court: Mondays at 10:00 AM
Judge Ronald Goosen
Clerk: Carmella Hoffman
5182 Park Rd.
Odessa, NY 14869
Phone: 607.594.2273
Fax: 607.594.2274

Village of Watkins Glen
Court: Thursdays at 3:00 PM
Judge Connie Fern Miller
Clerk: 
303 N. Decatur St.
Watkins Glen, NY 14891
Phone: 607.535.9717
Fax: 607.535.7621